2017 PIAA Class AAA Girls Swimming Championship Seedings

2017 PIAA Swimming and Diving Championships
At Bucknell University (Wednesday, March 15 – Saturday, March 18)
Preliminary Psych Sheets
Girls Class 3A (March 17, 18)
200-yard medley relay
1. Mt. Lebanon, 1:43.90
2. North Allegheny, 1:44.61
3. Upper St. Clair, 1:44.80
16. Phoenixville, (Kathryn Bland, Maddie Cooke, Emily Fabius, Katya Hayward)1:48.67
200 free
1. Morgan Scott, Pennridge, 1:48.43
2. Lauren McGrath, N. Allegheny, 1:49.65
3. Abbie Amdor, Upper Dublin, 1:50.06
200 IM
1. Kailyn Evans, North Penn, 2:00.17
2. Olivia Paoletti, Avon Grove, 2:01.57
3. Laura Goettler, Butler, 2:01.78
7. Emily Sykes, Methacton, 2:03.52
12. Heather MacCausland, Downingtown East, 2:05.37
22. Morgan Hansen, Owen J. Roberts, 2:08.47
50 free
1. Olivia Livingston, Gateway, 22.83
2. Sophia Appler, Wilson, 23.38
3. Caroline Famous, Conestoga, 23.45
10. Maddie Cooke, Phoenixville, 23.92
24. Megan Hall, Upper Merion, 24.43
Diving
1. Paige Burrell, North Penn, 530.30
2. Nicole Costello, Pennsbury, 509.85
3. Taylor Hockenberry, Mars, 505.90
12. Caroline Turner, Phoenixville, 450.00
100 fly
1. Ann Carozza, WC East, 55.03
2. Trinity Ward, Mt. Lebanon, 55.08
3. Jenna Johns, Upper Dublin, 55.48
9. Morgan Hansen, Owen J. Roberts, 56.48
100 free
1. Olivia Livingston, Gateway, 49.53
2. Trinity Ward, Mt. Lebanon, 50.46
3. Abbie Amdor, Upper Dublin, 50.47
500 free
1. Anna Kalandadze, Lower Merion, 4:50.31
2. Abby Hay, Peters Twp., 4:54.78
3. Hannah Schlegel, Twin Valley,k 4:57.88
200 free relay
1. Gov. Mifflin 1:34.92
2. North Allegheny 1:35.26
3. Conestoga 1:35.61
100 back
1. Cameron Gring, Muhlenberg, 55.11
2. Caroline Famous, Conestoga, 55.43
3. Torie Buerger, N. Allegheny, 55.57
100 breast
1. Olivia Paoletti, Avon Grove, 1:02.27
2. Kailyn Evans, North Penn, 1:02.92
3. Heather MacCausland, Downingtown East, 1:03.18
5. Emily Sykes, Methacton, 1:03.69
9. Maddie Cooke, Phoenixville, 1:04.08
400 free relay
1. Upper Dublin 3:25.49
2. Mt. Lebanon 3:26.39
3. North Allegheny 3:26.39