Boys hoops: PAC team statistics, scoring leaders, 3-point leaders

School  (League Record*, Conference Record)         W      L         Pct.           PF           PA
Methacton (16-0, 10-0)
22
2
.917
67.5
41.8
Pope John Paul II (13-3, 9-1)
18
6
.750
58.4
51.7
Boyertown (11-5, 6-4)
16
7
.696
49.7
43.0
Spring-Ford (12-4, 7-3)
16
8
.667
56.5
52.7
Phoenixville (9-7, 8-2)
14
10
.583
55.2
53.7
Upper Merion (10-6, 6-4)
11
11
.500
53.7
54.3
Norristown (9-7, 5-5)
11
11
.500
56.4
53.3
Pottstown (6-10, 5-5)
8
14
.364
59.0
60.7
Perkiomen Valley (5-11, 1-9)
8
14
.364
45.5
49.1
Upper Perkiomen (2-14, 1-9)
4
18
.182
44.1
59.7
Owen J. Roberts (1-15, 0-10)
4
18
.182
42.4
58.8
Pottsgrove (1-15, 1-9)
2
20
.091
43.2
63.0
*League record includes interdivisional crossover games
 
INDIVIDUAL LEADERS
Player                                             School     G       FG       FT     FTA    3-PT     PTS     AVG
Erik
Timko
ME
24
161
85
92
63
470
19.6
Donovan
Towson
PT
22
113
81
109
43
350
15.9
Sean
Boyle
UP
22
103
89
114
45
340
15.5
Willie
Anderson
NT
18
106
54
67
5
271
15.1
Nizer
Kinney
NT
17
92
34
50
25
243
14.3
Tyler
Lapetina
PV
22
106
51
67
43
306
13.9
Steven
Hamilton
PX
23
96
99
122
22
313
13.6
Jeff
Woodward
ME
24
135
54
88
0
324
13.5
Drew
McKeon
PJP
23
106
32
38
60
304
13.2
justin
Green
PJP
22
105
38
61
30
278
12.6
Tre
Diguglielmo
BT
23
107
35
41
41
290
12.6
Hunter
Flack
UP
22
103
69
103
2
277
12.6
Jalen
Lucas
OJR
19
73
69
81
25
240
12.6
Robert
Burress
PT
22
100
71
105
5
276
12.5
Mike
Memmo
PX
23
96
45
60
47
284
12.3
Tre
Medearis
SF
24
118
49
79
8
293
12.2
Pat
Kovaleski
SF
24
110
37
68
18
275
11.5
Owen
Kropp
ME
22
91
36
50
36
254
11.5
Tre
Bass
PT
22
85
52
80
28
250
11.4
Nick
Shepperd
UM
18
71
41
62
18
192
10.7
Zack
Skrocki
SF
23
93
35
51
11
232
10.1
Luke
McCarthy
PJP
22
69
32
44
34
204
9.3
Aarick
Salata
BT
23
64
69
109
16
213
9.3
Kameron
Parks
PV
20
67
41
74
5
180
9.0
Dom
Breece
UM
15
53
17
32
9
132
8.8
Mason
Marinello
BT
23
67
21
36
35
190
8.3
Kevin
Green
PJP
23
67
26
53
30
190
8.3
Brett
Eberly
ME
24
68
14
25
38
197
8.2
Madison
Tatom
UM
14
35
27
33
18
115
8.2
Will
Allain
PX
23
67
18
28
35
187
8.1
Michael
Fitzgerald
SF
22
53
22
36
41
169
7.7
 
Three-point field goals
Erik Timko, Methacton, 63
Drew McKeon, Pope John Paul II, 60
Mike Memmo, Phoenixville, 47
Sean Boyle, Upper Perkiomen, 45
Brett Eberly, Methacton, 44
Donovan Towson, Pottstown, 43
Tyler Lapetina, Perkiomen Valley, 43
Michael Fitzgerald, Spring-Ford, 41
Tre Diguglielmo, Boyertown, 41
James Thompson, Pottsgrove, 39
Owen Kropp, Methacton, 36
Will Allain, Phoenixville, 35
Mason Marinello, Boyertown, 35
Luke McCarthy, Pope John Paul II, 34
Justin Green, Pope John Paul II, 30
Will Hurlock, Owen J. Roberts, 30
Kevin Green, Pope John Paul II, 29
Tre Bass, Pottstown, 28
Nizer Kinney, Norristown, 25
Jalen Lucas, Owen J. Roberts, 25
Tyler Scilingo, Spring-Ford, 25
Collin Bowman, Upper Merion, 23
Nate Santiago, Spring-Ford, 22
Steven Hamilton, Phoenixville, 22
John Ryan McMenamin, Pottsgrove, 20