Football: PAC-10 season schedule

PAC-10 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

Friday, Sept. 9

Non-league

Twin Valley at Boyertown, 7

Owen J. Roberts at Reading, 7

Perkiomen Valley at Souderton, 7

Neumann-Goretti at Phoenixville, 7

Daniel Boone at Spring-Ford, 7

Upper Perkiomen at Upper Moreland, 7

Saturday, Sept. 10

Pottsgrove at Pope John Paul II, 2

Non-league

Upper Merion at Methacton, 1

Penn Wood at Pottstown, 7

 

Friday, Sept. 16

Boyertown at Pottstown, 7

Perkiomen Valley at Owen J. Roberts, 7

Upper Perkiomen at Pottsgrove, 7

Pope John Paul II at Spring-Ford, 7

Saturday, Sept. 17

Phoenixville at Methacton, 1

 

Friday, Sept. 23

Pottsgrove at Boyertown, 7

Owen J. Roberts at Phoenixville, 7

Pottstown at Perkiomen Valley, 7

Spring-Ford at Upper Perkiomen, 7

Saturday, Sept. 24

Methacton at Pope John Paul II, 1

 

Friday, Sept. 30

Boyertown at Perkiomen Valley, 7

Pope John Paul II at Owen J. Roberts, 7

Phoenixville at Pottstown, 7

Pottsgrove at Spring-Ford, 7

Saturday, Oct. 1

Upper Perkiomen at Methacton, 2

 

Thursday, Oct. 6

Perkiomen Valley at Phoenixville, 7

Friday, Oct. 7

Spring-Ford at Boyertown, 7

Methacton at Pottsgrove, 7

Owen J. Roberts at Upper Perkiomen, 7

Saturday, Oct. 8

Pottstown at Pope John Paul II, 1

 

Friday, Oct. 14

Boyertown at Phoenixville, 7

Pottsgrove at Owen J. Roberts, 7

Pope John Paul II at Perkiomen Valley, 7

Upper Perkiomen at Pottstown, 7

Saturday, Oct. 15

Spring-Ford at Methacton, 1

 

Friday, Oct. 21

Methacton at Boyertown, 7

Perkiomen Valley at Upper Perkiomen, 7

Pottstown at Pottsgrove, 7

Saturday, Oct. 22

Phoenixville at Pope John Paul II, 1

Owen J. Roberts at Spring-Ford, 2

 

Friday, Oct. 28

Methacton at Owen J. Roberts, 7

Pottsgrove at Perkiomen Valley, 7

Upper Perkiomen at Phoenixville, 7

Spring-Ford at Pottstown, 7

Saturday, Oct. 29

Boyertown at Pope John Paul II, 1

 

Friday, Nov. 4

Owen J. Roberts at Boyertown, 7

Perkiomen Valley at Spring-Ford, 7

Phoenixville at Pottsgrove, 7

Pope John Paul II at Upper Perkiomen, 7

Saturday, Nov. 5

Pottstown at Methacton, 1

 

Thursday, Nov. 10

Methacton at Perkiomen Valley, 7

Friday, Nov. 11

Non-league

Boyertown at Great Valley, 7

Upper Moreland at Owen J. Roberts, 7

Phoenixville at Norristown, 7

William Tennent at Pottstown, 7

Pennridge at Spring-Ford, 7

Upper Merion at Upper Perkiomen, 7

 

Thanksgiving

Thursday, Nov. 24

Upper Perkiomen at Boyertown, 10

Owen J. Roberts at Pottstown, 10

Phoenixville at Spring-Ford, 10