Girls basketball: Team stats, individual scoring, 3-point leaders

PAC GIRLS BASKETBALL SCORING STATISTICS 
Complete through reported games of 2/9/19
   School  (League Record*, Conference Record)       W       L         Pct.          PF          PA
Spring-Ford (16-0, 10-0)
20
2
.909
56.2
33.2
Methacton (13-3, 7-3)
20
4
.833
51.9
35.6
Owen J. Roberts (12-4, 7-3)
18
5
.783
50.0
36.2
Pottsgrove (13-3, 9-1)
17
6
.739
48.5
38.5
Pope John Paul II (10-6, 9-1)
14
10
.583
42.5
34.2
Phoenixville (8-8, 6-4)
12
11
.522
47.6
42.5
Perkiomen Valley (7-9, 3-7)
8
14
.364
46.5
45.5
Boyertown (7-9, 3-7)
8
14
.364
43.8
46.0
Upper Merion (6-10, 4-6)
6
15
.286
32.3
45.9
Norristown (2-14, 0-10)
3
19
.136
28.9
52.1
Pottstown (2-14, 2-8)
2
20
.091
34.9
56.0
Upper Perkiomen (0-16, 0-10)
1
21
.045
23.7
57.1
*League record includes interdivisional crossover games
 
INDIVIDUAL LEADERS
Player                                               School       G       FG       FT     FTA    3-PT     PTS     AVG
Ameerah
Green
PX
23
147
69
103
24
387
16.8
Lucy
Olsen
SF
22
145
29
44
43
362
16.5
Olivia
LeClaire
OJR
23
139
53
104
4
335
14.6
Nicole
Timko
MT
24
109
35
45
50
301
12.5
Aubrie
Breisblatt
PX
23
101
38
78
44
284
12.3
Sydney
Tornetta
MT
24
96
60
123
15
267
11.1
Kiyah
Cotton
PT
22
87
63
128
10
245
11.1
Kallen
Bustynowicz
PJP
23
107
21
41
18
253
11.0
Kelly
Owens
PV
22
77
36
50
42
232
10.5
Kaitlyn
Mundy
UP
22
NA
NA
NA
0
224
10.2
Elise
Sylvester
PJP
22
67
59
76
27
220
10.0
Ashley
Kapp
BT
22
77
27
34
38
219
10.0
Diana
Rantz
OJR
23
71
28
36
41
211
9.2
Riley
Simon
PG
23
71
65
121
2
209
9.1
Julia
Smith
BT
22
70
11
17
48
199
9.0
Cassie
Marte
SF
22
70
23
43
30
193
8.8
Abby
Penjuke
MT
24
72
28
38
36
208
8.7
Sierra
Potts
PG
23
54
39
56
38
185
8.0
Avery
White
OJR
23
67
49
87
0
183
8.0
Sydney
Mowery
PG
22
63
44
73
0
170
7.7
Sydney
Hargrove
MT
24
67
43
72
0
177
7.4
Gabby
Marinacci
PV
22
56
33
74
12
158
7.2
Emma
Miley
PV
21
52
24
35
15
143
6.8
Trinell
Watson
PT
21
51
34
59
3
139
6.6
Hannah
Clay
OJR
23
55
9
13
31
150
6.5
Emily
Tifffan
SF
22
47
33
41
13
143
6.5
Three-point field goals (Top 20)
Nicole Timko, Methacton, 50
Julia Smith, Boyertown, 48
Aubrie Breisblatt, Phoenixville, 44
Lucy Olsen, Spring-Ford, 43
Kelly Owens , Perkiomen Valley, 42
Diana Rantz, Owen J. Roberts, 41
Sierra Potts, Pottsgrove, 38
Ashley Kapp, Boyertown, 38
Abby Penjuke, Methacton, 36
Hannah Clay, Owen J. Roberts, 31
Cassie Marte, Spring-Ford 30
Elise Sylvester, Pope John Paul II, 27
Shannon Ludwig, Boyertown, 26
Ameerah Green, Phoenixville, 24
Kallen Bustynowicz, Pope John Paul II, 18
Jennifer Beattie, Perkiomen Valley, 17
Emme Wolfel, Pottstown, 16
Sydney Tornetta, Methacton, 15
Emma Miley, Perkiomen Valley, 15
Amelia Kennedy, Pope John Paul II, 15
 
Editor's Note: Norristown and Upper Merion are not included in this report because of insufficient data