Girls Lacrosse: 2017 PAC All-Conference selections (updated)

2017 Pioneer Athletic Conference
Girls Lacrosse All-Conference Teams

ALL-CONFERENCE (BOTH DIVISIONS)

Attack

Monica Rapchinski, Jr. Pope John Paul II

Camryn Jones, Sr., Spring-Ford

Kelsey Kilgallon, Jr., Owen J. Roberts

Anna Koniencki, Sr., Perkiomen Valley

Midfield

Hope Flack, Jr., Upper Perkiomen

Ebony Reddick, Jr., Pottstown

Jackie Cerchio, Sr., Methacton

Cassandra Marte, So., Spring-Ford

Paige Tyson, So., Perkiomen Valley

Defense

Kylie Cahill, Jr., Owen J. Roberts

Tiffany Diachynsky, Sr., Boyertown

Margaret Sell, So, Perkiomen Valley

Goalie

Mia Tornetta, Sr., Owen J. Roberts
 
LIBERTY DIVISION FIRST TEAM
Attack
Hailey Heimbach, Sr., Boyertown
Camryn Jones, Sr., Spring-Ford
Kelsey Kilgallon, Jr., Owen J. Roberts
Anna Koniencki, Sr., Perkiomen Valley
Midfield
Jackie Cerchio, Sr., Methacton
Sydney Fox, Jr., Boyertown
Cassandra Marte, So., Spring-Ford
Paige Tyson, So., Perkiomen Valley
Defense
Julia Byrne, Jr., Methacton
Kylie Cahill, Jr., Owen J. Roberts
Tiffany Diachynsky, Sr., Boyertown
Margaret Sell, So, Perkiomen Valley
Goalie
Mia Tornetta, Sr., Owen J. Roberts
LIBERTY DIVISION SECOND TEAM
Attack
Alana Cadaci, Sr., Methacton
Daria Lucchesi, Sr., Methacton
Brihanna McIntyre-Rankie, Jr., Norristown
Maddie Siejk, Sr., Boyertown
Midfield
Anna Dempsey, Sr., Owen J. Roberts
Eloise Gebert, So., Owen J. Roberts
Kathryn Kelley, So., Perkiomen Valley
Hannah Wentzel, Sr., Boyertown
Defense
Ally Bardman, Sr., Boyertown
Alyssa Conway, Sr., Spring-Ford
Lauren Mensch, Sr., Spring-Ford
Sophia Murray, So., Owen J. Roberts
Goalie
Devon Fleischmann, Sr., Perkiomen Valley
 
 
FRONTIER DIVISION FIRST TEAM
Attack
Francesca Lindelow, Sr., Upper Merion
Monica Rapchinski, Jr. Pope John Paul II
Brooke Saylor, Jr., Pottsgrove
Midfield
Grace Cobaugh, Jr. Pope John Paul II
Hope Flack, Jr., Upper Perkiomen
Mackenzie Gebhardt, Sr., Upper Perkiomen
Riley O’Malley, So., Upper Merion
Ebony Reddick, Jr., Pottstown
Molly Weygand, So., Upper Merion
Defense
Rebecca Lewis, Jr., Phoenixville
Lauren McGarry, So., Pope John Paul II
Da’zah Regusters, So., Pottstown
Goalie
Charlotte Williamson, Jr., Pope John Paul II
FRONTIER DIVISION SECOND TEAM
Attack
Lauren Bello, Sr., Pope John Paul II
Erika Boyer, Jr., Upper Perkiomen
Kyra Trafford, So., Phoenixville
Emily Williams, So., Pottsgrove
Midfield
Kendall Beatty, Sr., Phoenixville
Erin Carroll, Sr., Pottsgrove
Julia Latoff, Jr., Pope John Paul II
Jordyn Mayes, So., Pottsgrove
Quinn O’Malley, Jr., Upper Merion
Defense
Gabrielle Herschell, So., Phoenixville
Elizabeth Pierson, Sr., Upper Perkiomen
Megan Wismer, Sr., Upper Perkiomen
Goalie
Reilly Owens, So., Pottstown