Girls lacrosse: 2019 PAC All-League teams - updated

LIBERTY DIVISION
First Team
Attack - Hannah Delahaye, Jr., Owen J. Roberts
Attack – Amanda Diachynsky, Sr., Boyertown
Attack – Jillian Quigley, Sr. Spring-Ford
Attack – Paige Tyson, Sr, Perkiomen Valley
Midfield – Eloise Gebert, Sr., Owen J. Roberts
Midfield – Kristi Kada, Sr., Boyertown
Midfield – Kathryn Kelley, Sr., Perkiomen Valley
Midfield – Cassie Marte, Sr., Spring-Ford
Midfield – Sydney Tornetta, Jr., Methacton
Defense – Mary Pat McKenna, Sr., Spring-Ford
Defense – Sophia Murray, Sr., Owen J. Roberts
Defense – Kasey Roberts, Sr., Boyertown
Defense – Maggie Sell, Sr., Perkiomen Valley
Goalie – Lauren Foley, So., Perkiomen Valley
Second Team
Attack – Ashey Dierolf, Sr., Boyertown
Attack – Maddi Koury, Jr., Owen J. Roberts
Attack - Julia McCann, So., Methacton
Attack – Jayme Weber, Fr.,  Methacton
Midfield – Maggie Kilgallon, So., Owen J. Roberts
Midfield – Riley McGettigan, Jr., Perkiomen Valley
Midfield – Emily Schools, Sr., Norristown
Midfield – Mia Sheldon, Jr., Methacton
Midfield – Olivia Yeagle, Sr., Spring-Ford
Defense – Elizabeth Chipman, Jr., Methacton
Defense – Allison Pioli, Fr., Boyertown
Defense – Veronica Roach, Jr., Owen J. Roberts
Defense – Hannah Sharkey, Jr., Spring-Ford
Goalie – Cayden Jarvis, Jr., Owen J. Roberts
 
FRONTIER DIVISION
First Team
Attack – Kallan Bustynowicz, Pope John Paul II, So.
Attack – Catherine Merritt, Upper Merion, So.
Attack – Mary Michaud, Phoenixville, Jr.
Attack – Emily Williams, Pottsgrove, Sr.
Midfield – Katie Baker, Phoenixville, Jr.
Midfield – Ameerah Green, Phoenixville, Sr.
Midfield – Riley O’Malley, Upper Merion, Sr.
Midfield – Da’zah Regusters, Pottstown, Sr.
Midfield – Sydney Tornetta, Pottsgrove, So.
Midfield – Sydney Wasdick, Pottsgrove, Fr.
Midfield – Molly Weygand, Upper Merion, Sr.
Defense – Zoey Nikolaou, Upper Merion, Sr.
Defense – Maeve Riley, Pope John Paul II, Jr.
Goalie – Reilly Owens, Pottstown, Sr.
Second Team
Attack – Bella Carpenter, Upper Perkiomen, So.
Attack – Rory Nilsen, Pope John Paul II, So.
Attack – Alyssa Petrucelli, Pottsgrove, Sr.
Attack – Kyra Trafford, Phoenixville, Sr.
Midfield – Luciana Carpenter, Upper Perkiomen, Fr.
Midfield – Julie Cherneskie, Pope John Paul II, Sr.
Midfield – Julia McLaughlin, Pope John Paul II, Jr.
Midfield – Destri Roye, Pottstown, So.
Midfield – Maddie White, Phoenixville, Jr.
Midfield – Jordyn Mayes, Pottsgrove, Sr.
Defense – Ava Morris, Phoenixville, Sr.
Defense – Summer Walker, Pottsgrove, Jr.
Defense – Maryam Belgrave, Pottstown, Sr.
Goalie – Anya Waller, Upper Merion, So.