Girls swimming: PAC meet summaries (1/10)

Owen J. Roberts 102, Perkiomen Valley 76
200 medley relay: Owen J. Roberts (Morgan Hansen, Meredith Mutter, Madison Gadzicki, Laurel Fink), 1:55.71
200 free: Laurel Fink, OJR, 2:01.18
200 IM: Meredith Mutter, OJR, 2:20.47
50 free: Mikayla Niness, OJR, 25.75
Diving: Taylor Pappas, PV, 189.35
100 fly: Morgan Pappas, OJR, 58.95
100 free: Laurel Fink, OJR, 55.48
500 free: Mikayla Niness, OJR, 5:29.02
200 free relay: Owen J. Roberts (Morgan Hansen, Mikayla Niness, Madison Gadzicki, Laurel Fink), 1:43.92
*100 back: Allison O'Donnell, PV, 1:11.21
*100 breast: Kathryn Baker, PV, 1:16.72
*400 free relay: Perkiomen Valley (Colleen O'Brien, Elizabeth Turner, Caitlin Cunningham, Alyssa Marano), 4:01.13
*Time only.
 
Methacton 103, Upper Merion 69
200 medley relay: Methacton (Victoria Zang, Emily Sykes, Sara Fleck, Anna Price), 1:56.42
200 free relay: Victoria Zang, M, 1:59.74
200 IM: Sara Fleck, M, 2:25.23
50 free: Anna Price, M, 25.62
Diving: Julie D'Amore, M, 244.15
100 fly: Emily Sykes, M, 59.74
100 free: Anna Price, M, 57.20
500 free: Megan Hall, UM, 5:46.78
200 free relay: Methacton (Victoria Zang, Emily Sykes, Sara Fleck, Anna Price), 1:44.98
*100 back: Drew Clayton, UM, 1:23.77
*100 breast: Madalyn Sadler, UM, 1:24.16
*400 free relay: Upper Merion (Meredith Faw, Nelly Noriega-Vargas, Allison Shuster, Megan Hall), 4:17.01
*Time only

Spring-Ford 94, Norristown 52
200 medley: Spring-Ford (Meredith Ruckelshaus, Meredith Orme, Emma Kotes, Emma Thomas), 2:10.99
200 free: Ariel Sigal, SF, 2:28.86
200 IM: Morgan Gamber, SF, 2:41.3
50 free: Victoria Brousseau, N, 27.76
100 fly: Alyssa DeFlavia, SF, 1:16.69
100 free: Alicia Fenske, SF, 1:01.65
500 free: Sydney Pistoria, SF, 6:03.08
200 free relay: Spring Ford (Katherine Parker, Morgan Stone, Alicia Fenske, Meredith Ruckelhaus) 1:55.49
* 100 back: Rebekah Wilford, N, 1:34.66
*100 breast: Victoria Brousseau, N, 1:20.94
*400 free relay: Norristown (Mariella Sanchez, Daisy Ayala, Jocelyn Marin, Yamilet Munoz) 5:10.82