PAC All-Academic teams for 2021 fall season

PAC All-Academic for 2021 Fall season

Cheerleading

Boyertown: Carlee Frantz

Methacton: Jorja Rembert

Norristown: Lauren Rivera

Owen J. Roberts: Tara DeFusco

Perkiomen Valley: Angelique Mincey

Phoenixville: Mary-Francis Savidge

Pottsgrove: Payton McHugh

Pottstown: Jayniana Williams

Spring-Ford: Abigail Porter

Upper Merion: Brianna Hill

Upper Perkiomen: Ashley Kulp

 

Boys Cross Country

Boyertown: Cameron Kratz

Methacton: Chris McGlynn

Norristown: Alexander Mujica-Ramos

Owen J. Roberts: Thomas Damiani

Perkiomen Valley: Austin Carroll

Phoenixville: Rowan Martnishn

Pope John Paul II: Will Woodall

Pottsgrove: Ethan Matz

Pottstown: Derek Gerphart

Spring-Ford: Braden Krajcirovic

Upper Merion: Andrew Ebersole

Upper Perkiomen: Donald Miller

 

Girls Cross Country

Boyertown: Tamara Engler

Methacton: Mackenzie Clark

Owen J. Roberts: Sarah Karaman

Perkiomen Valley: Megan Furlong

Phoenixville: Nevaya Carr

Pope John Paul II: Colleen Schiele

Pottsgrove: Noelle Barone

Pottstown: Ariana Torres

Spring-Ford: Julia Breisch

Upper Merion: Anna Fleischer

Upper Perkiomen: Liliana Goodrich

 

Field Hockey

Boyertown: Angelina DiSantis

Methacton: Elise Dewan

Norristown: Ayana Lyons-Perry

Owen J. Roberts: Amelia Erb

Perkiomen Valley: Savannah Silvestre

Phoenixville: Nicole Thompson

Pope John Paul II: Kiera Hunter

Pottsgrove: Abigail Hakes

Pottstown: Mia Bumbarger

Spring-Ford: Annalese Early

Upper Merion: Brianna Owen

Upper Perkiomen: Lucy Faulkner

 

Football

Boyertown: Gavin Chamberlain

Methacton: Giancarlo DeFilippis

Norristown: Todd Picard Jr.

Owen J. Roberts: Grayson Kurth

Perkiomen Valley: Andrew Beck

Phoenixville: Jake Russell

Pope John Paul II: D.J. Clarke

Pottsgrove: Ryan Sisko

Pottstown: Gabe Hicks

Spring-Ford: Carson Bogdan

Upper Merion: Wyatt Hart

Upper Perkiomen: Thomas Fehnel

 

Boys Golf:

Boyertown: Peyton Moyer

Methacton: Michael Liu

Norristown: William LeBlanc

Owen J. Roberts: Adam Hussein

Perkiomen Valley: Alexander Matasich

Phoenixville: Mitchell Morris

Pope John Paul II: Paul Brady

Pottsgrove: Michael Krueger

Spring-Ford: Noah Kim

Upper Merion: Robert Pasquarella

Upper Perkiomen: Tyler Capreri

 

Girls Golf

Boyertown: Larissa Sotingco

Methacton: Sarah Lawrie

Norristown: Jeanine Fritz

Perkiomen Valley: Sara Schoenwald

Phoenixville: Kate Roberts

Spring-Ford: Alexandra McPike

Upper Merion: Amanda Schuebel

 

Boys Soccer

Boyertown: Kegan Foster

Methacton: Graham Halfpenny

Norristown: Diego Guzman

Owen J. Roberts: Aaron Kirby

Perkiomen Valley: Jason Taormina

Phoenixville: Matt Bahnsen

Pope John Paul II: Dylan Russ

Pottsgrove: Jeremy Thompson

Pottstown: Gerle Jiminez

Spring-Ford: Justin Russell

Upper Merion: Brandon Vo

Upper Perkiomen: Enoc Padilla

 

Girls Soccer

Boyertown: Harper Glennon

Methacton: Sarah Kenwood

Norristown: Jane Baker

Owen J. Roberts: Morgan Weaver

Perkiomen Valley: Natalie Krentz

Phoenixville: Lucy Faunce

Pope John Paul II: Grace Paul

Pottsgrove: Nevada Grant

Pottstown: Yasmin Paez

Spring-Ford: Haley Dennison

Upper Merion: Petrina Papadimitriou

Upper Perkiomen: Samantha Kozminski

 

Girls Tennis

Boyertown: Katrina Clark

Methacton: Alice Liang

Norristown: Sarah Marks

Owen J. Roberts: Mary-Kate Duffy

Perkiomen Valley: Sydney Boardman

Phoenixville: Elizabeth Snavely

Pope John Paul II: Kelly O’Connor

Pottsgrove: Caitlyn Carney

Pottstown: Jesseny Redrovan

Spring-Ford: Katherine Klein

Upper Merion: Reesa Glauner

Upper Perkiomen: Elizabeth Greczek

 

Girls Volleyball

Boyertown: Adrianna Derstine

Methacton: Claire Claudy

Norristown: Kathryn Griffin

Owen J. Roberts: Andrea Braaksma

Perkiomen Valley: Samantha Corey

Phoenixville: Jordan Khan

Pope John Paul II: Kristina Rist

Pottsgrove: Jasmine Bowman

Spring-Ford: Allison Plitnick

Upper Merion: Vanessa Hutchinson