PAC boys swimming roundup (1/21/21) - early edition

Owen J. Roberts 98, Phoenixville 70
200 medley relay – OJR (Dalton Fink, Joe Feiser, Will Cano, Nathan Van Natter) 1:40.72
200 free – Jack Hussin (Px) 1:46.88
200 IM – Dalton Fink (OJR) 2:03.26
50 free – Jonah Kasznay (OJR) 22.74
Diving – Leo Edmonds-Doberenz (Px) 172.95
100 fly – Will Cano (OJR) 54.91
100 free – Logan Richards (OJR) 52.55
500 free – Jack Hussin (Px) 4:59.30
200 free relay – OJR (Will Cano, Eskander Bierman, Logan Richards, Joe Feiser) 1:35.19
100 back – Dalton Fink (OJR) 51.99 (Pool record)
*100 breast – Joel Smith (Px) 1:32.05
*400 free relay – Phoenixville (Hussin, Paul Florio, Ryan Harth, George Pappas) 3:37.63
*Time only
 
Methacton 93, Spring-Ford 83
200 medley relay – Methacton (Jan Perez-Bonilla, Dylan Phan, Tommy Gibbs, Ryan Valle) 1:43.56
200 free – Christopher Groff (M) 1:50.31
200 IM – Dylan Phan (M) 2:13.51
50 free – Brendan Baganski (SF) 22.45
Diving – Sam Ricci (SF) 203.00
100 fly – Tommy Gibbs (M) 53.72
100 free – Ryan Valle (M) 52.79
500 free – Adam Drover (SF) 5:29.20
200 free relay – Methacton (Groff, Valle, Perez Bonilla, Gibbs) 1:34.77
100 back – Christopher Groff (M) 58.21
100 breast – Dylan Phan (M) 1:04.70
400 free relay – Methacton (Groff, Daniel Chimes, Christian Lebold, Phan) 3:32.82
 
BOYS SWIMMING
Owen J. Roberts 98, Phoenixville 70
200 medley relay – OJR (Dalton Fink, Joe Feiser, Will Cano, Nathan Van Natter) 1:40.72
200 free – Jack Hussin (Px) 1:46.88
200 IM – Dalton Fink (OJR) 2:03.26
50 free – Jonah Kasznay (OJR) 22.74
Diving – Leo Edmonds-Doberenz (Px) 172.95
100 fly – Will Cano (OJR) 54.91
100 free – Logan Richards (OJR) 52.55
500 free – Jack Hussin (Px) 4:59.30
200 free relay – OJR (Will Cano, Eskander Bierman, Logan Richards, Joe Feiser) 1:35.19
100 back – Dalton Fink (OJR) 51.99 (Pool record)
*100 breast – Joel Smith (Px) 1:32.05
*400 free relay – Phoenixville (Hussin, Paul Florio, Ryan Harth, George Pappas) 3:37.63
*Time only
 
Methacton 93, Spring-Ford 83
200 medley relay – Methacton (Jan Perez-Bonilla, Dylan Phan, Tommy Gibbs, Ryan Valle) 1:43.56
200 free – Christopher Groff (M) 1:50.31
200 IM – Dylan Phan (M) 2:13.51
50 free – Brendan Baganski (SF) 22.45
Diving – Sam Ricci (SF) 203.00
100 fly – Tommy Gibbs (M) 53.72
100 free – Ryan Valle (M) 52.79
500 free – Adam Drover (SF) 5:29.20
200 free relay – Methacton (Groff, Valle, Perez Bonilla, Gibbs) 1:34.77
100 back – Christopher Groff (M) 58.21
100 breast – Dylan Phan (M) 1:04.70
400 free relay – Methacton (Groff, Daniel Chimes, Christian Lebold, Phan) 3:32.82
 
BOYS SWIMMING
Owen J. Roberts 98, Phoenixville 70
200 medley relay – OJR (Dalton Fink, Joe Feiser, Will Cano, Nathan Van Natter) 1:40.72
200 free – Jack Hussin (Px) 1:46.88
200 IM – Dalton Fink (OJR) 2:03.26
50 free – Jonah Kasznay (OJR) 22.74
Diving – Leo Edmonds-Doberenz (Px) 172.95
100 fly – Will Cano (OJR) 54.91
100 free – Logan Richards (OJR) 52.55
500 free – Jack Hussin (Px) 4:59.30
200 free relay – OJR (Will Cano, Eskander Bierman, Logan Richards, Joe Feiser) 1:35.19
100 back – Dalton Fink (OJR) 51.99 (Pool record)
*100 breast – Joel Smith (Px) 1:32.05
*400 free relay – Phoenixville (Hussin, Paul Florio, Ryan Harth, George Pappas) 3:37.63
*Time only
 
Methacton 93, Spring-Ford 83
200 medley relay – Methacton (Jan Perez-Bonilla, Dylan Phan, Tommy Gibbs, Ryan Valle) 1:43.56
200 free – Christopher Groff (M) 1:50.31
200 IM – Dylan Phan (M) 2:13.51
50 free – Brendan Baganski (SF) 22.45
Diving – Sam Ricci (SF) 203.00
100 fly – Tommy Gibbs (M) 53.72
100 free – Ryan Valle (M) 52.79
500 free – Adam Drover (SF) 5:29.20
200 free relay – Methacton (Groff, Valle, Perez Bonilla, Gibbs) 1:34.77
100 back – Christopher Groff (M) 58.21
100 breast – Dylan Phan (M) 1:04.70
400 free relay – Methacton (Groff, Daniel Chimes, Christian Lebold, Phan) 3:32.82