PAC boys track wrap (4/7) - final edition

Methacton 83, Perkiomen Valley 64
300 IH: Justin Weychert (M) 43.01
4x800: Methacton 8:51.54
100: Dominik Brzozowski (PV) 11.31
1,600: Vaughn Lackman (M) 4:53.88
400: Matthew Blakemore (M) 56.82
4x100: Perkiomen Valley 44.38
110 HH: Jahiem Vincent (PV) 1:37.86
800: Kabiru Brown (PV) 2:08.42
200: Jordan Layos (M) 23.64
3,200: Chris McGlynn (M) 10:39.87
4x400: Methacton 3:38.84
High jump: Aaron Sanchez (M) 5-8
Long jump: Jordan Layos (M) 20-0
Triple jump: SahBri Hill (M) 39-3.75
Pole vault: Ryan Kempster (M) 8-9
Shot put: Ronde Washington (PV) 44-10.5
Discus: Ronde Washington (PV) 100-9
Javelin: Jordan Daniels (PV) 124-05
 
Spring-Ford 93, Owen J. Roberts 57
300 IH: Keen (SF) 41.46
4x800: OJR 8:31.15
100: Dinedo (OJR) 10.79
1,600: McGonigle (OJR) 4:39.29
400: Russell (SF) 52.98
4x100: Spring-Ford 44.83
110 HH: Grimm (OJR) 16.24
800: Hayes (OJR) 2:07.82
200: Holiday (OJR) 23.84
3,200: McGonigle (OJR) 10:20
4x400: Spring-Ford 3:32.62
High jump: Helloven (SF) 6-3
Long jump: Helloven (SF) 20-4.5
Triple jump: Helloven (SF) 41-10
Pole vault: Teufel (SF) 13-7
Shot put: Kennedy (SF) 50-5
Discus: Kennedy (SF) 133-8
Javelin: Zollars (SF) 149-3
 
Spring-Ford 128, Norristown 21
300 IH: Keen (SF) 41.46
4x800: Spring-Ford 8:46.21
100: Hildrith (Nt) 10.79
1,600: Smith (SF) 4:39.70
400: Russell (SF) 52.98
4x100: Norristown 43.33
110 HH: Chapman (SF) 17.95
800: Trimble (SF) 2:12.88
200: Hildrith (Nt) 22.10
3,200: Bamford (SF) 10:27
4x400: Spring-Ford 3:32.62
High jump: Helloven (SF) 6-3
Long jump: Helloven (SF) 20-4.5
Triple jump: Helloven (SF) 41-10
Pole vault: Teufel (SF) 13-7
Shot put: Kennedy (SF) 50-5
Discus: Kennedy (SF) 133-8
Javelin: Zollars (SF) 149-3
 
Owen J. Roberts 127, Norristown 22
300 IH: Grimm (OJR) 42.63
4x800: OJR 8:31.15
100: Dinedo (OJR) 10.79
1,600: McGonigle (OJR) 4:39.29
400: Holiday (OJR) 53.49
4x100: Norristown 43.33
110 HH: Grimm (OJR) 16.24
800: Hayes (OJR) 2:07.82
200: Hildrith (Nt) 22.16
3,200: McGonigle (OJR) 10:20
4x400: OJR 3:32.82
High jump: Rohrbaugh (OJR) 6-1
Long jump: Taylor (OJR) 19-7
Triple jump: Taylor (OJR) 40-9
Pole vault: Scherch (OJR) 12-6
Shot put: Viti (OJR) 36-8
Discus: Viti (OJR) 94-1
Javelin: NA