PAC Weekly Schedule: Monday, Jan. 13 - Saturday, Jan. 18

 
Monday, Jan. 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
Nonleague
Perkiomen Valley at Souderton, 5 pm
Scholastic Play by Play Challenge
Norristown vs Coatesville at West Chester University, 8 pm
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Pope John Paul II at Norristown, 6:45 pm
Nonleague
Perkiomen Valley at Souderton, 8 pm
WRESTLING
Nonleague
CB East at Phoenixville, TBA
 
Tuesday, Jan. 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
Pottsgrove at Boyertown, 6:45 pm
Methacton at Phoenixville, 6:45 pm
Spring-Ford at Pottstown, 6:45 pm
Pope John Paul II at Owen J. Roberts, 6:45 pm
Upper Perkiomen at Norristown, 6:45 pm
Perkiomen Valley at Upper Merion, 6:45 pm
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Boyertown at Pottsgrove, 6:45 pm
Phoenixville at Methacton, 6:45 pm
Pottstown at Spring-Ford, 6:45 pm
Norristown at Upper Perkiomen, 6:45 pm
Upper Merion at Perkiomen Valley, 6:45 pm
Owen J. Roberts at Pope John Paul II, 6:45 pm
COED SWIMMING
Upper Merion at Boyertown, 3:30 pm
Methacton at Upper Perkiomen, 3:45 pm
Norristown at Owen J. Roberts, 3:45 pm
Perkiomen Valley at Spring-Ford (Ursinus College), 4 pm
Pottstown, Pottsgrove at Pope John Paul II, 7 pm
 
Wednesday, Jan. 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
Nonleague
Lansdale Catholic at Pope John Paul II, 7 pm
WRESTLING
Spring-Ford at Boyertown, 6:30 pm
Owen J. Roberts at Norristown, 6:30 pm
Methacton at Perkiomen Valley, 6:30 pm
Pope John Paul II at Phoenixville, 6:30 pm
Upper Merion at Pottstown, 6:30 pm
Pottsgrove at Upper Perkiomen, 6:30 pm
 
Thursday, Jan. 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
Spring-Ford at Methacton, 4:30 pm
Pope John Paul II at Pottsgrove, 6:45 pm
Pottstown at Phoenixville, 6:45 pm
Upper Merion at Upper Perkiomen, 6:45 pm
Owen J. Roberts at Boyertown, 6:45 pm
Norristown at Perkiomen Valley, 6:45 pm
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Pottsgrove at Pope John Paul II, 6:45 pm
Phoenixville at Pottstown, 6:45 pm
Upper Perkiomen at Upper Merion, 6:45 pm
Boyertown at Owen J. Roberts, 6:45 pm
Perkiomen Valley at Norristown, 6:45 pm
Spring-Ford at Methacton, 7:30 pm
COED SWIMMING
Pottsgrove at Norristown, 3:45 pm
Upper Perkiomen at Spring-Ford (Ursinus College), 3:45 pm
Upper Merion at Perkiomen Valley, 3:45 pm
Owen J. Roberts at Methacton, 3:45 pm
Boyertown at Pope John Paul II, 7 pm
 
Friday, Jan. 17
WINTER TRACK
DVGSTCA meet at Lehigh University (girls), 6:30 pm
 
Saturday, Jan. 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
Owen J. Roberts at Norristown, 1 pm
Ujpx at Pottsgrove, 2:30 pm
Phoenixville at Pope John Paul II, 2:30 pm
Boyertown at Spring-Ford, 2:30 pm
Perkiomen Valley at Methacton, 6 pm
Pottstown at Upper Merion, 7 pm
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Pottsgrove at Upper Perkiomen, 10 am
Pope John Paul II at Phoenixville, 1 pm
Methacton at Perkiomen Valley, 1:30 pm
Norristown at Owen J. Roberts, 5 pm
Pottstown at Upper Merion, 5:30 pm
Spring-Ford at Boyertown, 7 pm
WRESTLING
Pottsgrove at Perkiomen Valley, 6:30 pm
Individual Tournaments
Escape the Rock at Council Rock South (Boyertown, Owen J. Roberts, Spring-Ford), 10 am
Dual Meet Tournaments
Norristown, Phoenixville, Pottstown at Buckley Duals (Haverford School), 10 am
Upper Perkiomen at Exeter Duals, 8 am
WINTER TRACK
T&FCA of GP meet at Haverford, noon
New Balance Invitational at New York City Armory, TBA